
Hedda Hopper
Информация о персоне
Дата рождения02.05.1885
Дата смерти01.02.1966
Место рожденияHollidaysburg, Pennsylvania, USA
Фильмография
Настоящий Чарли ЧаплинSelf (archive footage)
Взрывная красотка: История Хеди ЛамаррSelf (archive footage) (uncredited)
Junket WhoreSelf
Hollywood Out-takes and Rare FootageSelf (archive footage) (uncredited)
Alice in Wonderland or What's a Nice Kid Like You Doing in a Place Like This?Hedda Hatter
The PatsyHerself
Вечернее шоу Джонни КарсонаSelf
Шоу Мерва ГриффинаSelf
Деревенщина из Беверли-ХиллзHerself
PepeHedda Hopper
Hedda Hopper's HollywoodSelf
Disneyland '59Self
Вестингауз – Театр Десиле
Час комедии Люси-ДезиHedda Hopper
Шоу Стива АлленаSelf
A Star Is Born World PremiereSelf
Я люблю ЛюсиHedda Hopper
Час комедии от КолгейтSelf
Сансет бульварHedda Hopper
Чем я занимаюсь?Self
The Corpse Came C.O.D.Herself
Breakfast in HollywoodSelf
Hedda Hopper’s Hollywood No. 6Herself
Пожнешь бурюAunt Henrietta
Hedda Hopper's Hollywood No. 3Self
Hedda Hopper's Hollywood No. 4Self
Hedda Hopper's Hollywood No. 5Self
Hedda Hopper's Hollywood No. 2Herself - Host
Hedda Hopper's Hollywood No. 1Self - Host
Cavalcade of the Academy AwardsSelf
That's Right – You're WrongHedda Hopper (Uncredited)
ЖенщиныDolly Dupuyster
MidnightStephanie
Thanks for the MemoryPolly Griscom
Maid's Night OutMrs. Harrison
Tarzan's RevengePenny Reed
Ничего святогоDowager on Ship (uncredited)
Walter Wanger's Vogues of 1938Mrs. Van Klettering
Artists & ModelsMrs. Townsend
Dangerous HolidayLottie Courtney
You Can't Buy LuckAgnes White
Bunker BeanMrs. Dorothy Kent
Дочь ДракулыLady Esme Hammond
Doughnuts and SocietyMrs. Murray Hill
Ship CafeTutor
3 Kids and a QueenMrs. Cummings
I Live My LifeAlvin's Mother
Элис АдамсMrs. Palmer
Society FeverMrs. Vandergriff
Lady TubbsMrs. Ronald Ash-Orcutt
Одна страшная ночьLaura Proctor
Bombay MailLady Daniels
Beauty for SaleMadame Sonia Barton
PilgrimageMrs. Worth
ВарварMrs. Loway
Men Must FightMrs. Chase
The Unwritten LawJean
Speak EasilyMrs. Peets
DownstairsCountess De Marnac
Skyscraper SoulsElla Dwight
Какой ты меня желаешьInes Montari
Night WorldMrs. Rand
Человек, который играл богаMrs. Alice Chittendon
Good SportMrs. Atherton
West of BroadwayMrs. Trent
Flying HighMrs. Smith
ReboundLiz Crawford
The Mystery TrainMrs. Marian Radcliffe
The Common LawClaire Neville Collis
ShipmatesAuntie
Украденные драгоценностиHedda - Norma's Friend
A Tailor-Made ManMrs. Stanslaw
A Tailor-Made ManMrs. Stanlaw
Men Call It LoveCallie
The ProdigalChristine
The Easiest WayMrs. Clara Williams (uncredited)
War NurseMatron
Our Blushing BridesMrs. Russ-Weaver
Let Us Be GayMadge Livingston
HolidaySusan Potter
Murder Will OutAunt Pat
High Society BluesMrs. Divine
Such Men Are DangerousMuriel Wyndham
The RacketeerMrs. Lee
His Glorious NightMrs. Collingswood Stratton
Cat, Dog & Co.Be Kind to Animals Society President
Конец миссис ЧейниLady Maria
Runaway GirlsMrs. Hartley
Forgotten Faces
Harold TeenMrs. Hazzit
The Chorus KidMrs. Garrett
The Port of Missing GirlsMrs. C. King
The Whip WomanCountess Ferenzi
Love and LearnMrs. Ann Blair
French Dressing(uncredited)
A Reno DivorceHedda Frane
The Drop KickMrs. Hamill
One Woman to AnotherOlive Gresham
КрыльяMrs. Powell (uncredited)
Дети разводаKatherine Flanders
Matinee LadiesMrs. Aldrich
Venus of VeniceJean's Mother
Orchids and ErmineThe Modiste
Obey the LawThe Society Woman
Дон ЖуанMarchesia Rinaldo
Skinner's Dress SuitMrs. Colby
The Cave ManMrs. Van Dream
The TeaserMargaret Wyndham
Raffles: The Amateur CracksmanMrs. Clarice Vidal
Zander the GreatMrs. Caldwell
Dangerous InnocenceMuriel Church
Her Market ValueMrs. Bernice Hamilton
The SnobMrs. Leiter
Sinners in SilkMrs. Stevens
HappinessMrs. Chrystal Pole
Why Men Leave HomeNina Neilson
Gambling WivesMadame Zoe
RenoMrs. Kane Norton Tappan
Women Men MarryEleanor Carter
What's Wrong with the Women?Mrs. Neer
Шерлок ХолмсMadge Larrabee
The Isle of ConquestMrs. Harmon
The Third DegreeMrs. Howard Jeffries Sr
By Right of PurchaseSociety Woman (uncredited)
Nearly MarriedHattie King
Seven Keys to BaldpateMyra Thornhill (as Elda Furry)