
Robert Benchley
Информация о персоне
Дата рождения14.09.1889
Дата смерти21.11.1945
Место рожденияWorcester, Massachusetts, USA
Фильмография
История ПиксараRobert Benchley (archive footage)
Walt Disney's Fables - Vol.6Robert Benchley (voice) (archive sound) (uncredited)
The Ten-Year LunchHimself (archive footage)
Вот это развлечение! Часть 2(archive footage)
Большой парад комедииJoseph Doakes in 'That Inferior Feeling' (archive footage)
MGM ParadeSelf
Janie Gets MarriedJohn Van Brunt
Невеста в сапогахUncle Todd Warren
Дорога в УтопиюNarrator (uncredited)
The Stork ClubTom P. Curtis
SnafuBen Stevens
Kiss and TellGeorge Archer
Week-End at the WaldorfRandy Morton
Hollywood Victory CaravanRobert Benchley
Duffy's TavernRobert Benchley
Оно в чемодане!Parker
Pan-AmericanaCharlie Corker
I'm a Civilian Here MyselfJoe Doakes
Practically YoursJudge Robert Simpson
JanieJohn Van Brunt
Her Primitive ManMartin Osborne
Why Daddy?Joseph A. Doakes
Important BusinessJoseph A. Doakes
See Here, Private HargroveMr. Holliday
Песнь о РоссииHank Higgins
My TomatoJoseph A. Doakes
Плоть и фантазияDoakes
До самого небаPhilip 'Phil' Harriman
Show-Business at WarSelf
Young and WillingArthur Kenny
Я женился на ведьмеDr. Dudley White
Майор и малюткаMr. Osborne
SyncopationDoakes (scenes deleted)
Take a Letter, DarlingG.B. Atwater
Nothing But NervesMr. Benchley
The WitnessJoe Doakes
Сказка на ночьEddie Turner
Three Girls About TownWilburforce Puddle, hotel manager
Ты никогда не будешь богачеMartin Cortland
Несговорчивый драконRobert Benchley
Crime ControlSgt. Benchley / Joe Doakes
Милая девушка?Prof. Oliver Wendel Holmes Dana
Waiting for BabyJoe Doakes
Hired WifeRoger Van Horn
Иностранный корреспондентStebbins
Home MoviesJoe Doakes
That Inferior FeelingJoseph H. 'Joe' Doakes
See Your DoctorLecturer / Joseph H. Doakes
The Day of RestJoe Doakes
Home EarlyJoe Doakes
Dark MagicJoe Doakes
An Hour for LunchLecturer / Joe
How to Sub-LetJoe Doakes
Mental PoisePsychoanalyst / Mr. Ostegraf
Opening DayCity Treasurer Benchley
How to Watch FootballFootball Fan
The Courtship of the NewtZoology Lecturer
How to Raise a BabyLecturer Father
An Evening AloneJoe Doakes
Music Made SimpleRobert Benchley
How to Figure Income TaxJoe Doakes
How to Start the DayLecturer
A Night at the MoviesHusband
Sunday Night at the TrocaderoRobert Benchley
The Romance of DigestionJoe Doakes
How to Be a DetectiveMr. Benchley
How to VoteMr. Robert Benchley
Piccadilly JimBill Macon
How to Train a DogLecturer / Dog Owner
How to BehaveMr. Benchley
Sunkist Stars at Palm Springs
How to SleepHost / Narrator
Моря КитаяCharlie McCaleb
Танцующая ледиWard King
Rafter RomanceHubbell
Headline ShooterRadio Announcer
The Sex Life of the PolypLecturer
I'm a Civilian Here Myself
Why Daddy?
Why Daddy?
Important Business
The Witness
Crime Control
Waiting for Baby
Home Movies
That Inferior Feeling
See Your Doctor
Home Early
Dark Magic
How to Sub-Let
Mental Poise
How to Watch Football
The Courtship of the Newt
How to Raise a Baby
An Evening Alone
Music Made Simple
How to Figure Income Tax
A Night at the Movies
The Romance of Digestion
How to Be a Detective
How to Vote
How to Behave
The Sex Life of the Polyp
See Your DoctorProducer